Pierre Berge and Associes: Jean Patou fashion, bibliophile and collector: Manuscripts Lafayette and America, 23563, Paris

May 22, 2015 - May 22, 2015
Page Size: 255 items in 11 pages

198 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de] Document signé par Dr. John Keemle, Jacob Strembeck, John Miller, John Mingle et Henry Huber [Philadelphie],

s. d EUR 200.00 - 300.00 Unknown
199 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Document signé par Mathieu StClair, Clerk of the House of Representatives, et par Charles Cutts, Secretary of the Senate Washington, ?House of Representatives?, 30 décembre

1824 EUR 4,000.00 - 6,000.00 Unknown
200 [LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]

Documents manuscrits (6) [Philadelphie],

s. d. EUR 300.00 - 500.00 Unknown
201 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de Document manuscrit, copie d'un document signé par David Lenox [Philadelphie], s. d. 2 pp. in-folio, avec la mention ?(copy?) en haut à gauche EXEMPLAIRE DE LAFAYETTE. ADRESSE DE LA SOCIÉTÉ DES CINCINNATI DE PENNSYL

1777 EUR 300.00 - 500.00 Unknown
202 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de Documents manuscrits (7)

s.l. n.d. EUR 200.00 - 300.00 Unknown
203 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Lettre signée par six membres du Sénat (Samuel Smith, Robert Y. Hayne et Dominique Bouligny) et de la Chambre des Représentants (W.S. Archer, Stephen Van Rensselaer et Philip S. Markley) [Washington], 1er janvie

1825 EUR 4,000.00 - 6,000.00 Unknown
204 MORRIS, Brother G. P. [Imprimé]

Song ... to be sung by brother A. Keene, at the Grand Masonic Dinner, given by the Fraternity in the City of New York, in honour of their distinguished brother Gen. Lafayette Nex York, Printed by brother P & H Van Pelt,

1825 EUR 500.00 - 800.00 Unknown
205 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Copie manuscrite sans doute de la main de Levasseur 2 janvier

1825 EUR 300.00 - 500.00 Unknown
206 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Copie manuscrite de la main de Levasseur (?) Washington, 5 janvier

1824 EUR 200.00 - 300.00 Unknown
207 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Ensemble de quatre documents manuscrits émis par le Gouverneur et les chambres du Tennessee Executive Office, Murfreesboro, Tennesse, 7 janvier

1825 EUR 800.00 - 1,200.00 Unknown
208 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Copie d'une décision de la Grande Chambre maçonnique du Maine Portland, 13 janvier

209 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Copie manuscrite de la main de Levasseur Washington,

1825 EUR 400.00 - 600.00 Unknown
210 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Document signé par A. Nichols, Secretary of State Portland, 28 janvier

1825 EUR 600.00 - 1,200.00 Unknown
211 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 37]

Document autographe Baltimore,

1825 EUR 2,000.00 - 3,000.00 Unknown
212 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Lettre signé par Abraham Edwards, Président, et attestée par E. A. Brush, Clerk; lettre signée par le Général Lewis Cass, Gouveneur du Michigan (2) Michigan, Legislative Council, 22 janvier

1825 EUR 1,000.00 - 1,500.00 Unknown
213 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 38]

Document autographe Baltimore, [19 janvier

1825 EUR 800.00 - 1,000.00 Unknown
214 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Deux documents signés par H. Merchant, Clerc du Sénat de l'État de New York; l.a.s. du Gouverneur DeWitt Clinton, et une autre pièce (3) Albany, Sénat de l'État de New York,

215 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Lettre signée par vingt enfants Salem, 21 janvier

216 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Lettre signée par Albion K. Parris, Gouverneur du Maine Portland, Executive Department, 28 janvier

217 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Lettre signée par Messrs Hohnes, Henry & Rudolph New York, 14 février

1825 EUR 200.00 - 300.00 Unknown
218 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Document signé par le Gouverneur DeWitt Clinton Albany, Sénat de l'État de New York,

EUR 1,500.00 - 2,000.00 Unknown
219 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Document signé par les Frères M. Herbert et Charles M. King Savannah, Georgia, 3 mars

220 CRAFTS, Hon. William [Imprimé]

Adress of the students of the philosophical and classical seminary of Charleston to General Lafayette Charleston, 14-17 mars

1825 EUR 100.00 - 200.00 Unknown
221 LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de [Toast 5]

[LAFAYETTE, Gilbert du Motier, marquis de]. Lettre autographe signée par Peter F. Jaillet Milledgeville,

1825 EUR 500.00 - 700.00 Unknown
222

[IMPRIMÉ]. Song composed by a gentleman of Alexandria, and sung at a Masonic Dinner, given in that place, on the 21st Feb.

  • Doyle, May 1: Thomas Jefferson expresses fears of "a war of extermination" in Saint-Dominigue. $40,000 to $60,000.
    Doyle, May 1: An exceptional presentation copy of Fitzgerald's last book, in the first issue dust jacket. $25,000 to $35,000.
    Doyle, May 1: The rare first signed edition of Dorian Gray. $15,000 to $25,000.
    Doyle, May 1: The Prayer Book of Jehan Bernachier. $10,000 to $15,000.
    Doyle, May 1: Van Dyck's Icones Principum Virorum Doctorum. $10,000 to $15,000.
    Doyle, May 1: The magnificent Cranach Hamlet in the deluxe binding by Dõrfner. $7,000 to $10,000.
    Doyle, May 1: A remarkable unpublished manuscript of a voyage to South America in 1759-1764. $3,000 to $5,000.
    Doyle, May 1: Bouchette's monumental and rare wall map of Lower Canada. $12,000 to $18,000.
    Doyle, May 1: An rare original 1837 abolitionist woodblock. $8,000 to $12,000.
    Doyle, May 1: An important manuscript breviary in Middle Dutch. $15,000 to $25,000.
    Doyle, May 1: An extraordinary Old Testament manuscript, circa 1250. $20,000 to $30,000.
  • Leland Little, Apr. 26: First Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo (The Sphere of the World), 1540.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: First Edition of Vellutello's Commentary on Petrarch, With Map, 1525.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: Finely Bound Definitive, Illustrated Edition of I Promessi Sposi, 1840.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: Rare First Edition of John Milton's Latin Correspondence, 1674.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: Giolito's Edition of Boccaccio's The Decamerone, with Bedford Binding, 1542.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: First Edition of the First Biography of Marie of the Incarnation, with Rare Portrait, 1677.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: First Aldine Edition of Volume One of Cicero's Orationes, 1540.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: First Edition of Bonanni's Illustrated Costume Catalogue, with Complete Plates, 1711.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: An Important Incunable, the First Italian Edition of Josephus's De Bello Judaico, 1480.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: First Edition of Jacques Philippe d'Orville's Illustrated Book of the Ruins of Sicily, 1764.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: An Incunable from 1487, The Contemplative Life, with Early Manuscript.
    Leland Little, Apr. 26: Ignatius of Loyola's Exercitia Spiritualia, 1563.
  • Jeschke Jadi
    Auction 151
    Saturday, April 27, 2024
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 546. Christoph Jacob Trew. Plantae selectae, 1750-1773.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 70. Thomas Murner. Die Narren beschwerung. 1558.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 621. Michael Bernhard Valentini. Museum Museorum, 1714.
    Jeschke Jadi
    Auction 151
    Saturday, April 27, 2024
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 545. Sander Reichenbachia. Orchids illustrated and described, 1888-1894.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 1018. Marinetti, Boccioni, Pratella Futurism - Comprehensive collection of 35 Futurist manifestos, some of them exceptionally rare. 1909-1933.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 634. August Johann Rösel von Rosenhof. 3 Original Drawings, around 1740.
    Jeschke Jadi
    Auction 151
    Saturday, April 27, 2024
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 671. Jacob / Picasso. Chronique des Temps, 1956.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 1260. Mary Webb. Sarn. 1948. Lucie Weill Art Deco Binding.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 508. Felix Bonfils. 108 large-format photographs of Syria and Palestine.
    Jeschke Jadi
    Auction 151
    Saturday, April 27, 2024
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 967. Dante Aligheri and Salvador Dali. Divina Commedia, 1963.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 1316. Tolouse-Lautrec. Dessinateur. Duhayon binding, 1948.
    Jeschke Jádi, Apr. 27: Lot 1303. Regards sur Paris. Braque, Picasso, Masson, 1962.
    Modern First Editions
    Available for Immediate Purchase
    Sotheby’s
    Modern First Editions