Rossini: Posters, Lithographs, and Works on Paper, 175130, Paris
- January 20, 2026 - January 20, 2026
| Lot Number | Author Name | Book Title | Place Printed | Year Published | Estimate | Actual Price |
| 26 | Rudolf Hasler | Rudolf Hasler Engraving signed lower right |
EUR 200.00 - 300.00 | Unknown | ||
| 27 | Peter Phillips | Peter Phillips Print signed lower right |
EUR 300.00 - 400.00 | Unknown | ||
| 28 | William Tillyer | William Tillyer Engraving signed lower right |
| 29 | Jacob Wexler | Jacob Wexler Lithograph signed lower right |
EUR 80.00 - 120.00 | Unknown | ||
| 30 | Yehezkel Streichman | Yehezkel Streichman Lithograph 1966 |
1966 | EUR 100.00 - 200.00 | Unknown | |
| 31 | Yeshayahu Granoth | Yeshayahu Granoth Lithograph 1966 |
| 32 | Michael Argov | Michael Argov Lithograph signed lower right |
| 33 | Maya Danziger | Maya Danziger Lithograph 1966 |
| 34 | Avshalom Okashi | Avshalom Okashi Lithograph 1966 |
1966 | EUR 200.00 - 300.00 | Unknown | |
| 35 | Zwy Milshtein | Zwy Milshtein Engraving signed lower left |
EUR 50.00 - 100.00 | Unknown | ||
| 38 | Abstract School | Abstract School Unsigned serigraph |
EUR 40.00 - 80.00 | Unknown | ||
| 40 | Zoltan Kemeny | Zoltan Kemeny Unsigned |
EUR 30.00 - 50.00 | Unknown | ||
| 41 | Eastern School | Eastern School Gouache on paper |
1944 | EUR 100.00 - 200.00 | Unknown | |
| 42 | Gerard Titus Carmel | Gerard Titus Carmel Lithograph signed lower right |
1981 | EUR 100.00 - 200.00 | Unknown | |
| 43 | Ervin Neuhaus | Ervin Neuhaus Lithograph on vellum |
EUR 100.00 - 200.00 | Unknown | ||
| 44 | Ervin Neuhaus | Ervin Neuhaus Lithograph on wove paper |
1977 | EUR 200.00 - 300.00 | Unknown | |
| 45 | Guido ? | Guido ? Serigraph signed and dedicated lower right |
1968 | EUR 70.00 - 100.00 | Unknown | |
| 46 | MATISSE Henri | MATISSE Henri Lithograph poster |
EUR 70.00 - 120.00 | Unknown | ||
| 47 | NICOIDSKI Robert | NICOIDSKI Robert lithograph signed and numbered on 200 copies |
| 48 | TAILLANDIER Yvon | TAILLANDIER Yvon Silkscreen print signed upper right |
EUR 40.00 - 70.00 | Unknown | ||
| 49 | FRESNAYE Roger de la | FRESNAYE Roger de la Lithographie d'apres |
| 50 | DUMITRESCO Natalia | DUMITRESCO Natalia Lithograph poster 1962 |
1962 | EUR 40.00 - 70.00 | Unknown | |
| 51 | CALMETTE Jean-Marie | CALMETTE Jean-Marie Original lithograph 1960 |
1960 | EUR 50.00 - 70.00 | Unknown | |
| 52 | ALECHINSKY Pierre | ALECHINSKY Pierre Original poster "Roland Garros" 1988 |
1988 | EUR 80.00 - 120.00 | Unknown | |
| 53 | BRAQUE Georges | BRAQUE Georges Poster in lithograph after |
EUR 70.00 - 100.00 | Unknown |