Venator and Hanstein: Summer Sale - Fine Art Prints, Books, 159, Köln

06/18/2020 - 06/18/2020
Page Size: 439 items in 18 pages

1Rickman, John

J. Rickman, Troisième voyage de Cook. 3. Aufl. Versailles u. Paris 1783.

Versailles und Paris1783EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
2Hawks, Francis L.

F. L. Hawks, Narrative of the expedition of an American Squadron. 3 Bde. 1856.

Washington1856EUR 1,000.00 - 1,000.00Unknown
3Levaillant, François

F. Levaillant, Voyage dans l'interieur de l'Afrique. 2 Bde. Lüttich 1790.

Lüttich1790EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
4Magnus, Olaus

O. Magnus, Historia de Gentibus septentrionalibus. Antwerpen 1558

Antwerpen1558EUR 1,800.00 - 1,800.00Unknown
5Merigot, James

London1797- 99EUR 600.00 - 600.00Unknown
6Möllhausen, Balduin

B. Möllhausen, Reisen in die Felsengebirge Nord=Amerikas. 2 Bände. Lpz 1861.

EUR 300.00 - 300.00Unknown
7Williams, Hugh William

H. W. Williams, Select views in Greece. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. London 1829.

London; Edinburgh[1827]-1829EUR 600.00 - 600.00Unknown
8[Wright, George Newenham]

G. N. Wright, China historisch, romantisch, malerisch. Karlsruhe 1843-44.

Karlsruhe1843-44)EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
9

Motus Planetarum Superiorum. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte von J.G. Doppelmayr, bei J.B. Homann.

um1742EUR 450.00 - 450.00Unknown
10

Motus in Coelo Spirales. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte von J.G. Doppelmayr, bei J.B. Homann.

11

Planisphaerium Coeleste. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte von G.Chr. Eimmart, bei J.M. Probst, um 1780.

um1780EUR 600.00 - 600.00Unknown
12

Aevi Veteris Typus Geographicus. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte bei A. Ortelius, um 1601-1612.

um1601-1612EUR 750.00 - 750.00Unknown
13

Elsass. Alsatia inferior. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte bei H. Hondius.

EUR 240.00 - 240.00Unknown
14

Île de France. Le Gouvernement de L'Isle de France. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte

EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
15

Monaco/Nizza. Ansicht aus der Vogelschau. Radierung aus M. Merian.

um1640EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
16

Carte Maritime des Environs de Dieppe. 1693. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte bei P. Mortier, von R. de Hooghe.

1693EUR 300.00 - 300.00Unknown
17

Paris. Guckkastenbilder. Um 1780. 4 kolorierte Radierungen.

um1780EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
18

Griechenland. - Korfu. Plan de la place de Corfu. Um 1716. Kupferstichkarte von J.B. Homann.

um1716.EUR 240.00 - 240.00Unknown
19

1752EUR 300.00 - 300.00Unknown
20

Tabula Geographica ... Israelitarum ... (Heiliges Land). Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte von P. Plancius bei Cloppenburg.

EUR 750.00 - 750.00Unknown
21

Heiliges Land. Carte de la Terre Sainte. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte bei Homann Erben, 1750.

1750EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
22

1702EUR 240.00 - 240.00Unknown
23

Venedig. Guckkastenbilder. Um 1750-1800. 4 Kolorierte Radierungen.

Paris, um1750-1800.EUR 250.00 - 250.00Unknown
24

Zürich. Ansicht. Kolorierte Aquatintaradierung von Ruff nach Labhardt, bei H. Appenzeller, Zürich.

EUR 300.00 - 300.00Unknown
25

Konstantinopel. Gesamtansicht aus der Vogelschau. Holzschnitt aus Seb. Münster.

um1560EUR 200.00 - 200.00Unknown
  • <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> Adam Smith, <i>Wealth of Nations,</i> first edition, descended from William Alexander, London, 1776. $70,000 to $90,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> George Gershwin, photograph signed & inscribed with autograph musical quotation, <i>An American in Paris,</i> 1928. $8,000 to $12,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> Friedrich Engels, <i>The Condition of the Working Class in England,</i> first edition, NY, 1887. $5,000 to $7,500.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> <i>Bury St. Edmunds Witch Trials,</i> first edition, London, 1682. $2,000 to $3,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> Robert Rey, <i>Estampes,</i> complete portfolio of 12 wood engravings, Paris, 1950. $12,000 to $18,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> Archive of 47 letters by Enrico Caruso to a lady friend, 1906-20. $7,000 to $10,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> Books of Hours in Flemish, Netherlands, 15th century. $8,000 to $10,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> Jack Kerouac, <i>Doctor Sax,</i> deluxe limited edition, signed, NY, 1959. $4,000 to $6,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries, July 30:</b> Walt Disney, signature on title-page of Ward Greene’s <i>Lady and the Tramp,</i> first edition, first printing. $3,000 to $4,000.