OSENAT: Automobilia - Books and Prints, 96080, FONTAINEBLEAU

Auction Report
01/26/2019 - 01/26/2019
Page Size: 94 items in 4 pages

1

Documentations Cyclecars , Voiturettes et voitures légères - "R. SENECHAL", dépliant 3 volets,1924.

1924EUR 200.00 - 300.00EUR 372.00
2René VINCENT ( 1879-1936)

Convoitise- BERLIET Lithographie en couleurs signée René Vincent et datée 09 en bas à droite.

EUR 150.00 - 200.00EUR 273.00
5

Album de cartes postales vers 1910 Album relié sous percaline imprimée à décor de paysage animé par les moyens de transports modernes : Train, automobile, avion et dirigeable.

vers 1910EUR 150.00 - 250.00EUR 310.00
6

Catalogues de maisons de vente d’outils et accessoires Trois catalogues de la manufacture d’armes et cycles de Saint Etienne, pour les années 1924, 1930, 1939

1924, 1930, 1939 EUR 100.00 - 150.00EUR 223.00
8BARBEROUSSE ( 1920-2010)

Autos d'Antan Dessin aux crayons et encre de Chine, signé en bas à droite et titré au centre.

EUR 200.00 - 350.00EUR 248.00
10

Documentation Automobile, avant 1945 - " BUGATTI" catalogue 12 pages, 1924/25.

1924/25. EUR 200.00 - 300.00EUR 223.00
12

«Dossiers Chronologiques Renault de 1899 à 1944» Série complète des 6 ouvrages «Dossiers Chronologiques Renault de»

1982EUR 200.00 - 300.00EUR 211.00
14

Citroën - Traction Avant Affiche d'intérieur en couleurs, imprimerie des Usines Citroën en 1937.

1937EUR 500.00 - 800.00Not Sold
17Gamy ( présumée Marguerite Montaut)

« Paris – Madrid 1911 » Lithographie en couleurs, rehaussée à la gouache.

1911EUR 400.00 - 600.00Not Sold
18Gamy ( présumée Marguerite Montaut)

« Grand Prix de la Champagne » Lithographie en couleurs, rehaussée à la gouache.

EUR 300.00 - 500.00Not Sold
19

Hotchkiss Plaque émaillée ronde, double face avec attache en potence.

EUR 800.00 - 1,300.00EUR 1,389.00
21

Yacco, la petite Rosalie Citroën Affiche "Yacco, La petite Rosalie, 8CV Citroën, détient toujours le record du monde de 300 000 Kms.

EUR 200.00 - 300.00Not Sold
23Ernest Montaut ( 1879-1909)

« Zeppelin » Lithographie en couleurs, rehaussée à la gouache.

EUR 250.00 - 350.00Not Sold
24RENE VINCENT (1879-1936)

"Le départ de l'Ambusqué" & "Le retour de l'Ambusqué " Deux lithographies formant pendant, signées et datées 1915.

1915EUR 250.00 - 400.00Not Sold
25

La croisière Noire- Expédition Citroën centre-Afrique Livre par G-M Haardt & L-A Dubreuil, éditions Plon, à Paris Aout 1927.

1927EUR 200.00 - 350.00EUR 372.00
26

Le Châssis 10cv de Citroën- B14 Affiche promotionelle Citroën pour son Châssis 10 CV B14.

EUR 400.00 - 600.00Not Sold
27

Livres RENAULT - "Renault, 100 Ans D'Histoire" de J-L Loubet, éditions E.T.A.I, 1998.

1998EUR 150.00 - 250.00EUR 124.00
29Ernest MONTAUT (1879-1909)

« L'allumage Moderne » Lithographie avec rehauts de gouaches, signée en bas à droite.

EUR 200.00 - 300.00EUR 174.00
30MISTI (Ferdinand Edouard Ernest Mifliez, 1865-1922)

Ah Ca ne peut être…. Affiche lithographique pour les automobiles Clément-Panhard , signée Misti en bas à gauche.

EUR 600.00 - 850.00EUR 248.00
31

Panneau Huile Panhard Panneau en tôle litho simple face, publicité pour les huiles Panhard.

EUR 400.00 - 700.00EUR 1,860.00
32Fr. MOURGUE ( XXème)

« La route Libre ? » Affiche De Dion Bouton Affiche d’intérieur lithographiée,

EUR 300.00 - 500.00EUR 372.00
33

Environ 320 Diapositives 6 X 6 sur les 24 heures du Mans,

EUR 400.00 - 700.00EUR 1,364.00
34

Programmes "24 Heures du Mans" -Programme "24 Heures du Mans 1960" , numéroté 008356.

1960EUR 300.00 - 500.00EUR 496.00
36

Livres sur le sport motorisé Deux livres sur Le Mans, dont l’année 78 d’Edita – Trois sur le Paris Dakar – Année Echappement, 89/90 et 90/91 – Trois sur le sport automobile – Trois sur la moto – Deux sur la Jeep – Deux divers.

EUR 100.00 - 200.00Not Sold
37

Catalogue raisonné LANCIA 1907- 1990 Catalogue raisonné de la marque LANCIA de 1907 à 1983, de Ferruccion Bernado et Alfa Manganaro.

1907 à 1983EUR 100.00 - 150.00EUR 248.00
  • <center><b>Bonhams<br>Fine Books and Manuscripts<br>New York | June 11, 2019</b>
    <b>Bonhams, Jun 11:</b> Faulkner, William. <i>The Sound and the Fury.</i> New York: Jonathan Cape, [1929]. First edition in dust jacket. $4,000 to $6,000
    <b>Bonhams, Jun 11:</b> Trautz-Bauzonnet bindery. Shakespeare, William. Sonnets. 1901. 2 volumes. Printed on vellum and illuminated by Ross Turner. $8,000 to $12,000
    <b>Bonhams, Jun 11:</b> Thompson, Kay. <i>Eloise at Christmastime.</i> New York: Random House, [1958]. First edition. In custom binding by Asprey. $800 to $1,200
    <center><b>Bonhams<br>Fine Books and Manuscripts<br>New York | June 11, 2019</b>
    <b>Bonhams, Jun 11:</b> Beardsley, Aubrey. <i>The Birth, Life, and Acts of King Arthur.</i> 1893-94. 2 volumes. Contemporary painted vellum gilt by Chivers. $2,000 to $3,000
    <b>Bonhams, Jun 11:</b> Assisi, St. Francis. <i>The Canticle of Brother Sun.</i> Illuminated on vellum, for the Grolier Society. $6,000 to $9,000
    <b>Bonhams, Jun 11:</b> Taylor, Deems. <i>Walt Disney’s Fantasia.</i> New York: 1940. In custom binding by Asprey. $2,000 to $3,000
  • <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> William Shakespeare, <i>Shakespeare’s Sonnets, In Two Parts,</i> limited Saint Dunstan edition, Oxford University Press, 1901. $6,000 to $9,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> Benjamin Graham & David L. Dodd, <i>Security Analysis,</i> first edition, inscribed by Graham to a Wall Street trader, NY, 1934. $18,000 to $25,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b><br>Ian Fleming, <i>Goldfinger,</i> first edition, inscribed to Sir Henry Cotton, MBE, London, 1959. $12,000 to $18,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b><br>Ian Fleming, <i>The Man with the Golden Gun,</i> first edition, first state with the dust jacket, London, 1965. $6,000 to $9,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> Virginia Woolf, <i>The Voyage Out,</i> first American edition of the author’s first book, in rare dust jacket, NY, 1920. $2,000 to $3,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> Gabriel García Márquez, <i>Cien años de soledad,</i> Buenos Aires, 1967. $2,000 to $3,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> Mary Mapes Dodge, <i>Along the Way,</i> first edition, author’s copy, annotated in her hand, NY, 1879. $1,800 to $2,500.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> <i>The Dial: A Monthly Magazine for Literature, Philosophy and Religion,</i> first edition, Ralph Waldo Emerson’s copy, Cincinnati, 1860. $2,500 to $3,500.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> Gaston Leroux, <i>The Phantom of the Opera,</i> first American edition, first printing, New York, 1911. $12,000 to $18,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries May 14:</b> Walt Whitman, <i>Leaves of Grass,</i> signed, Camden, 1876. $4,000 to $6,000.
  • <b>Leslie Hindman Auctioneers: Fine Books and Manuscripts. May 1, 2019</b>
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> WRIGHT, Wilbur -- WRIGHT, Orville. Photograph signed. 128 x 177 mm, black and white. Taken for Collier's Weekly by James H. ("Jimmy") Hare. $8,000 to $12,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> WRIGHT, Wilbur -- WRIGHT, Orville. Typed document signed, New York, NY, 18 November 1909. A founding document in the history of aviation: the certificate of incorporation for the Wright Company. $20,000 to $30,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> LINCOLN, Mary Todd. Personal monogrammed handkerchief. Square linen handkerchief, silk border, "ML" monogram to one corner, 11 1/8 x 11 1/4 in. $1,000 to $1,500
    <b>Leslie Hindman Auctioneers: Fine Books and Manuscripts. May 1, 2019</b>
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> TRUMAN, Harry S. Broadside signed, as President, 8 May 1945. Truman's V-E Day proclamation. $4,000 to $6,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> WASHINGTON, Martha Dandridge Custis, First Lady. Autograph free frank signed on integral cover sheet. One of four surviving free franks by Martha Washington. $30,000 to $40,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> DALI, Salvador, illustrator. -- DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge. <i>Alice in Wonderland.</i> New York: W.U.C.U.A. and Maecenas Press - Random House, 1969. Limited edition, signed by Dali. $3,000 to $4,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> CHURCHILL, Winston Spencer. <i>Lord Randolph Churchill.</i> London: Macmillan and Co., 1906. First edition, presentation copy to his valet, inscribed. $5,000 to $7,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> DICKENS, Charles. <i>Great Expectations.</i> London: Chapman and Hall, 1861. First edition, 3 vols. Vol. I second issue, vol. II first issue, vol. III third issue. $4,000 to $6,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge ("Lewis Carroll"). <i>Sylvie and Bruno. -Sylvie and Bruno Concluded.</i> London: Macmillan, 1889, 1893. First editions, inscribed presentation copies. 2 works in 2 vols. $1,000 to $1,500
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> KEULEN, Gerard van. <i>Nieuwe Wassende Graaden Paskaart Vertoonende alle de Bekende Zeekusten en…</i> [Amsterdam, ca 1720]. Important 18th century world map depicting California as an island. $6,000 to $8,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> ALHAZEN [Abu 'Ali al-Hasan ibn al-Hasan ibn al-Haytham]. <i>Opticae thesaurus.</i> Translated from Arabic into Latin. First edition of Alhazen’s classic work on optics and vision. $18,000 to $25,000
    <b>Leslie Hindman, May 1:</b> GALILEI, Galileo. <i>Systema cosmicum... in quo quatuor dialogis…</i> Translated from Italian by Matthias Bernegger. Strasbourg: D. Hauttius for the Elzevirs [at Leiden], 1635. First Latin edition. $6,000 to $8,000