Auction House Details

Remy Le Fur and Associes

Auction House Name Remy Le Fur and Associes
Site URL http://www.auctionartparis.com
About Us Qui sommes nous ? Heureuse d’ouvrir ses portes au 9, rue de Duras, au coeur même du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, l’équipe d’AuctionArt organise des ventes de spécialités telles que Ventes Classiques du XVIIIème siècle,Tableaux anciens, Art moderne et contemporain, Design, Photographie vintage et contemporaine, Livres anciens et illustrés modernes ainsi que la vente de vos collections. Nous nous chargerons également des ventes de l’entier mobilier de vos propriétés pour lesquels nous prendrons à cœur de recréer l’ambiance et l’esprit que vous leur avez transmis et ce grâce au talent reconnu de metteur en scène de Rémy Le Fur
Who do I contact if I have questions? Gérard Oberlé - Tristan Pimpaneau +33(0)3 86 50 05 22
City PARIS
Country France
Zipcode 75009
Contact Number 33 (0) 1 40 06 06 08
Buyer's Fee 1 à 400 000 € : 20 % HT + TVA 1,4 % livres et 3,92 % autres catégories)- au delà de 400 000 € : 12 % HT +TVA 0,84 % livres et 2,35 % autres)
Consigner's Fee

AUCTION LIST

  • <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> <i>Manhattan Gay Scene Guide 1969, Summer Edition,</i> Mattachine Book Service. $3,000 to $4,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> Harvey Milk, 2 autograph letters signed, to Pat Mormon, during US Navy service, 1954. $3,000 to $4,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> Oscar Wilde, <i>“The secret of life is in Art,”</i> autograph quotation dated and signed, 1882. $4,000 to $6,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> Daniel Abraham, original art for <i>Stonewall Romances,</i> pen, ink & gouache, 1979. $2,000 to $3,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> Antonio Lopez, 9 men’s fashion studies, graphite, 1974. $3,000 to $4,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> Susie Gaynes & Amy E. Bartell, <i>March on Washington for Lesbian and Gay Rights,</i> 1987. $600 to $900.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> <i>Paris is Burning,</i> photo offset poster by Anne Dutlinger, signed by film director Jennie Livingston, 1991. $400 to $600.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> Toyen, pen & ink illustration from <i>Marquis de Sade: Justina cili prokletí ctnosti,</i> 1932. $8,000 to $12,000.
    <b>Swann Auction Galleries Aug 13:</b> David Wojnarowicz, <i>Untitled (Genet with Dog),</i> mixed media collage. $8,000 to $12,000.