Back
Tessier & Sarrou and Associates: Fine Art - Prints
Auction Reports
Auction Name | Fine Art - Prints | Total Sales (EUR) | 12,932.00 |
Auction Date | July 21, 2020 - July 21, 2020 | Low Estimate of Lots Sold (EUR) | 8,730.00 |
Sale Number | #16550 | High Estimate of Lots Sold (EUR) | 11,840.00 |
Total Lots | 37 | ||
Sold Lots | 20 | Low Estimate of All Lots (EUR) | 23,680.00 |
% of Lots Sold | 54.05% | High Estimate of All Lots (EUR) | 30,840.00 |
Unsold Lots | 17 | Total Sales as a % of High Est. | 41.93% |
5 | Yoshitomo NARA (1959) | Cosmic girl Eyes opened, eyes Closed |
EUR 6,000.00 - 8,000.00 | EUR 7,620.00 | |
331 | Francisco José DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (1746-1828) | La Corrida |
EUR 600.00 - 800.00 | EUR 762.00 | |
30 | Marx ERSNT (1891-1976) | Poissons |
EUR 150.00 - 200.00 | EUR 699.00 | |
32 | Marc CHAGALL | Affiche d'exposition, Musée national de Nice, signée en bas à droite et datée 1975 |
EUR 200.00 - 300.00 | EUR 635.00 | |
28 | Tsuguharu FOUJITA (1886-1968) | Les petites dames |
EUR 200.00 - 300.00 | EUR 483.00 | |
29 | Max ERSNT (1891-1976) | Composition |
EUR 150.00 - 200.00 | EUR 445.00 | |
31 | Maurice ESTEVE (1904-2001) | Composition |
EUR 50.00 - 100.00 | EUR 356.00 | |
30Bis | Marx ERSNT (1891-1976) | Compositon |
EUR 150.00 - 200.00 | EUR 229.00 | |
25 | Mikhaïl CHEMIAKIN (né en 1943) | Visage |
EUR 120.00 - 150.00 | EUR 191.00 | |
55 | Mane KATZ (1894-1962) | La révolte des innocents |
EUR 150.00 - 200.00 | EUR 191.00 | |
56 | Mane KATZ (1894-1962) | Personnage à la bouteille |
57 | Mane KATZ (1894-1962) | Personnage assis |
12 | Yoshitomo NARA(1959) | Dead of Night, 2016 |
2016 | EUR 100.00 - 150.00 | EUR 152.00 |
13 | Yoshitomo NARA (1959) | The little star Dweller |
EUR 100.00 - 150.00 | EUR 152.00 | |
14 | Yoshitomo NARA (1959) | Midnight Truth, 2017 |
2017 | EUR 100.00 - 150.00 | EUR 152.00 |
27 | Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963) | Vase fleuri |
33 | Théo TOBIASSE (1927-2012) | La danseuse |
EUR 100.00 - 150.00 | EUR 127.00 | |
34 | Louis TOFFOLI (1907-1999) | L'orfèvre |
EUR 60.00 - 80.00 | EUR 76.00 | |
38 | Bernard LORJOU (1908-1986) | Abstraction |
EUR 50.00 - 80.00 | EUR 64.00 | |
39 | Bernard LORJOU (1908-1986) | Don Quichotte |
EUR 50.00 - 80.00 | EUR 64.00 |