Back
Artcurial: Limited Edition - Prints
Auction Reports
Auction Name | Limited Edition - Prints | Total Sales (EUR) | 977,650.00 |
Auction Date | December 13, 2017 - December 13, 2017 | Low Estimate of Lots Sold (EUR) | 496,200.00 |
Sale Number | #3298 | High Estimate of Lots Sold (EUR) | 707,200.00 |
Total Lots | 181 | ||
Sold Lots | 139 | Low Estimate of All Lots (EUR) | 676,300.00 |
% of Lots Sold | 76.80% | High Estimate of All Lots (EUR) | 959,100.00 |
Unsold Lots | 42 | Total Sales as a % of High Est. | 101.93% |
69 | Anish KAPOOR (Né en 1954) | Shadow III - 2009 |
2009 | EUR 40,000.00 - 60,000.00 | EUR 49,400.00 |
86 | Keith HARING (1958 - 1990) | Stones - 1989 |
1989 | EUR 14,000.00 - 18,000.00 | EUR 41,600.00 |
3 | Pierre SOULAGES Né en 1919 | Eau-forte XXII - 1973 |
1973 | EUR 10,000.00 - 15,000.00 | EUR 33,800.00 |
152 | Joan MIRO (1893 - 1983) | Le chef des équipages - 1973 |
1973 | EUR 18,000.00 - 22,000.00 | EUR 33,800.00 |
35 | Francis BACON (1909-1992) | Trois études pour un autoportrait - 1991 Lithographie en couleurs |
1991 | EUR 16,000.00 - 20,000.00 | EUR 31,200.00 |
161 | Salvador DALI (1904 - 1989) | L'alchimiste - 1973 |
1973 | EUR 10,000.00 - 15,000.00 | EUR 28,600.00 |
4 | Pierre SOULAGES Né en 1919 | Eau-forte XIII - 1957 |
1957 | EUR 8,000.00 - 12,000.00 | EUR 26,000.00 |
82 | Bernar VENET (Né en 1941) | Effondrement : Arcs - 2013 |
2013 | EUR 14,000.00 - 18,000.00 | EUR 25,400.00 |
2 | Pierre SOULAGES Né en 1919 | Eau-forte IX - 1957 |
1957 | EUR 5,000.00 - 7,000.00 | EUR 24,700.00 |
7 | Pierre SOULAGES Né en 1919 | Eau-forte Xb - 1957 |
1957 | EUR 10,000.00 - 15,000.00 | EUR 18,200.00 |
24 | Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919) | Lithographie 35 - 1974 |
1974 | EUR 10,000.00 - 15,000.00 | EUR 17,600.00 |
9 | Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919) | Eau-forte XXV - 1974 |
1974 | EUR 7,000.00 - 10,000.00 | EUR 16,900.00 |
46 | Cy TWOMBLY (1928-2011) | Sans titre - 1971 |
1971 | EUR 8,000.00 - 12,000.00 | EUR 16,900.00 |
8 | Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919) | Eau-forte XVII - 1961 |
1961 | EUR 7,000.00 - 10,000.00 | EUR 16,300.00 |
6 | Pierre SOULAGES Né en 1919 | Eau-forte VI - 1957 |
1957 | EUR 7,000.00 - 10,000.00 | EUR 14,300.00 |
52 | Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) | Huh? - 1976 |
1976 | EUR 8,000.00 - 12,000.00 | EUR 14,300.00 |
11 | Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919) | Lithographie 3 - 1957 |
1957 | EUR 6,000.00 - 8,000.00 | EUR 13,000.00 |
38 | David HOCKNEY (né en 1937) | Panama hat - 1972 |
1972 | EUR 4,000.00 - 6,000.00 | EUR 13,000.00 |
47 | Gerhard RICHTER (né en 1932) | Flow (P16) |
2016 | EUR 8,000.00 - 12,000.00 | EUR 13,000.00 |
154 | Salvador DALI 1904-1989 | Alchimie des philosophes |
1976 | EUR 10,000.00 - 15,000.00 | EUR 13,000.00 |
198 | Henri MATISSE (1869-1954) | Planche issue de " Passiphaé " - 1944 Linogravure en noir |
1944 | EUR 2,500.00 - 3,500.00 | EUR 13,000.00 |
212 | Kees VAN DONGEN (1877 - 1968) | Le collier de perles - 1924 |
1924 | EUR 5,000.00 - 7,000.00 | EUR 13,000.00 |
5 | Pierre SOULAGES Né en 1919 | Eau-forte V - 1957 |
1957 | EUR 7,000.00 - 10,000.00 | EUR 12,400.00 |
33 | Francis BACON (1909-1992) | Portrait of Peter Beard - 1976 |
1976 | EUR 6,000.00 - 8,000.00 | EUR 12,400.00 |
41 | Robert LONGO (né en 1953) | Fairmount Forest - 2014 |
2014 | EUR 10,000.00 - 15,000.00 | EUR 12,400.00 |