Auction Reports
Reiss & Sohn
Auction Info
- Auction Name
- Rare Books
- 11/15/2016 - 11/17/2016
- Sale Number
- #111516
- Total Lots
- 1904
- Sold Lots
- 0
- Lots Sold
- 0.00%
- Unsold Lots
- 1904
- Total Sales (EUR)
- 0.00
- Low Estimate of Lots Sold (EUR)
- 0.00
- High Estimate of Lots Sold (EUR)
- 0.00
- Low Estimate of All Lots (EUR)
- 0.00
- High Estimate of All Lots (EUR)
- 0.00
- Total Sales as a % of High Est.
- -Inf%
Top twenty by sale price
1299 | Mörike, E. | Mörike, Werke. 6 vols. |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1555 | Livingstone, D. & C. | Livingstone, Expedition to the Zambesi |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1811 | Kolbe, E. | Kolbe, Russlands inneres Leben |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2068 | Manuskriptatlas. - | Manuskriptatlas Niederlande |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2324 | Israel. | Israel u. der Nahe Osten. Ca. 25 leaves Karten 19. Jh. |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2580 | Großbritannien. | Großbritannien. Mannert-Schneider & Weigel 1795 |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2843 | Wien. | Wien. "Plan". / 2 leaves Jaillot |
Not Available | Unknown | |
3100 | Ostfriesland. | Ostfriesland. "Frisiae". P. Kaerius |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1300 | Mütter. | Mütter, 5 Holzschnitte |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1556 | Park, M. | Park, Travels in Africa. 1816. 2 vols. |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1812 | Kommunistische Internationale. - | Dejateli Kommunistitscheskogo Internationala |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2069 | Martineau, A. | Martineau, Atlas illustré |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2325 | Istanbul. | Istanbul, kl. Ans. (Schedel) / 13 leaves |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2581 | Großbritannien. | Großbritannien. Walch 1797 |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2844 | Wien. | Wien. "Kayserl. Residenz". Homann / 2 leaves |
Not Available | Unknown | |
3101 | Schlei. | Schlei-Mündung. Mejer(-Danckwerth) / 3 leaves |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1301 | Noise. | Noise. No. 4 u. 8. 2 vols. |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1557 | Shaw, T. | Shaw, Travels or observations |
Not Available | Unknown | |
1813 | Korb, J. G. | Korb, Diarium itineris in Moscoviam |
Not Available | Unknown | |
2070 | Mela, P. | Mela/Solinus, De orbis situ |
Not Available | Unknown |